News/Events News Archive Bishop State 2012 Spring Graduates

Bishop State 2012 Spring Graduates

E-mail Print PDF
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Shanayvian Williams

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
*Ashley Lynn Allen
John David Ash
Pricilla Grace Ash
Zachary Tyra Binch
Holly Marie Bradford
Iris Melissa Braxton
Tierney D. Brazeal
Tierra D. Brazeal
Amber D. Broadus
Kristie Michelle Brown
Beatrice Charles
Sabin Chaulagain
Tameka Chante Cotton
Yansean Denise Crawford
Twyla F. Cunningham
Charles Dent
Kimberlyn L. Dixon-Williams
**James Edmond Dunnam
Lakeisha Denise Dunning
Tabitha M. English
Steven Lewis Faralli
Jamie Danielle Freeman
*Reese Grayson
**China Darnaea Guy
Brittney A. Henderson
Kalesha L. Henderson
Xzavia Melteese Holley
Meagan Francesca Horne
Jasmyn Shantee' Jessie
Matilda M. Johnson
Donnie Labaren Jones, Jr.
Sharada Kaway
Larry J. Kidd
Sidney Madise III
Ruby Maharjan
Courtney Michelle Major
Alex J. Martin
Whitney Nicole McCrea
Edwin Jaries McGee
Chrystal Marie McNeal
Andrew C. Noojin
**Jared Dolan Olson
Flora Jean Pettway
Carmenita Darlene Pharr
*Shameka Danielle Polk
Taria Neicole Pompey
*Kristy M. Powell
Abhisek Singh Rajput
Molly E. Reynolds
Jswanda Chanell Rox
Spencer Thomas Rudisill
Jessica Elizabeth Sanders
Bipin Shahi
Jonika Elizabeth Smith
Dia D. Sutton
Allison Venelle Taylor
Britney D. Thomas
Michelle E. Thomas
Kimberly Renee Tucker
*Tham Thi Vu
Jacinta G. Watkins
Naima Parsons Wells
Lenear Rochelle Whittaker
Michael Eugune Williams
*Twarner Witherspoon
Samara Ollie Wolf
*Gisele A. Zougmore

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Accounting Technology
Erica Bell
***Eleanor Ann Parnell
***Sharon K. Wengerd
Tameyka A. Young

Civil Engineering Technology
Jesse Jermaine Braggs
*Christopher Eric Burdin
Brad Thomas Matranga
Deborah Ann Pugh
Zachery Seals

Commercial Food Service
Ovril Delores Banks
Destiny R. Davis
Gayle Foreman Kidd
Doretha Marie McCord
Alexis V. Sigler

Computer Information System
Gregory Charles Barnes
Mary D. Green
Brittany Martin
Lindsey Erica Patterson
*Natalie Major Peoples

Drafting and Design Technology
Tiffany Danyele Stringfellow

Early Childhood Education
Carzetta Rochelle Allen
Shirley Annette Campbell
Annya Garcia
*Angela Rankin Jones
*Theresa Lakes
**Alodia V. Pugh

Electronic Engineering Technology
Justin Holloway

Graphic Communications Technology
*Crystal Nicole Caffey
Erika Mae Nebres Gaoat

Health Information Technology
Valerie Oriel Banks
Jennifer Crandle
Alshonn Lovett Davis
Bridgett A. Law
Fallon Pauline Parker
Janice C. Perry
Chanavia Andrea Slack
Roechelle Lekita Snider
Lakeshia S. Williams

Process and Maintenance Technology
Rey Marikit
*Marcus Domain Page, Jr.
ASSOCIATE DEGREE NURSING
Pratima Aryal
Amy Elizabeth Battiste
Tracy Denise Brooks
Valencia Latrice Busby
Kristin Lea Christie
Katsue I. Conniff
Nicole Detherage Cooper
Thomas William Cotter
Latwanda S. Crosby
Tonya L. Dent
Jennifer R. Dubose
Tara Elizabeth Fleming
Eudene Luanne Fraser
William C. Griffing
Yolimar T. Grubach
Gerald A. Hargrove
Latasha Denise Harris
Tricia Lynn Harris
Nikko Holloway
Tameka Yvette Jackson
Anitra Kennedy Jarreau
Laura Ashleigh Ketchum
Samten Doma Lachungpa
Jamie Short Looney
Gwendolyn Morton Lyles
Victoria D. McBride
Nichole Renee McKinley
Chandra D. O'Mary
Stephanie R. Palmer
Wendy Wilson Pettis
Anh-Thu Ngoc Phan
Dana Kay Ray
Angela Brown Richardson
Anna Marie Ross
Lyteria Howard Shepherd
Phylengthia Lasha Stokes
Jasmine Lynnette Thornton
Melissa Jo Tindle
Reneika Tyanna Travis
Kimberly D. Washington
Leslie Hawkins Washington
Tanecia C. White
Anganatte N. Williams
Tiffany Monique Williams
Mervin G. Wood, Jr.
Kendrin R. Wright
Office Administration
Maura Erin O'Shea
*Kenyatta Maye Pickens
Kendra Dunning Sanders

ASSOCIATE IN OCCUPATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
Air Conditioning/Business
**David Hatch Bridges
Mark A. Halfmann
Mitchell L. Revette

Air Conditioning/Electrical Technology
Melvin L. Drakeford
***Ronald Stuart Eubanks
Jessie James Forrest
Joel Wesley Lund
Jarrod L. Stanley
*Elzela Edmund Williams

Automotive Technology / Diesel Technology
*Matthew A. Smith

Barbering & Hair Styling/Business
Tyler E. Calhoun

Cosmetology/Barbering & Hair Styling
Mary Frances Hightower
Kaliesha Erica Sanders

Cosmetology/Business
***Ericka Lynn Bazor

Electrical Technology/Air Conditioning
Brian Brewer
Anthony Lamar Davidson
Lionel D. Gray
***Reginald Maurice Jones, Jr.
*Kelvin V. Oneal Poellnitz
**Justin Blake Sommer

Electrical Technology/Process & Maintenance Technology
**Deloit Duran Davis
***Gary Arthur Ganey
Colin David Hartery
*Mario Rashad Johnson
*Wilbert Paige
Joe Waters, Sr.
Reginald A. White

CERTIFICATE
Air Conditioning/Refrigeration
+David Hatch Bridges
Melvin L. Drakeford
+Ronald Stuart Eubanks
Mark A. Halfmann
+Heath Eric Hinson
Joel Wesley Lund
Raymond Mosley
Mitchell L. Revette
Jarrod L. Stanley
+Clifford Andrew Talbott
+Carl Thomas
Marcus Wesley Thomas
Gregory Leon Watts
+Elzela Edmund Williams
Joseph Michael Worstein

Automotive Body Technology
Terrell Xavier Petite
Automotive Technology
+Anthony Tyrone Jackson
+Matthew A. Smith
Gary H. Windsor

Barbering and Hair Styling
Anthony Boykin
Alex Gerrod Harris
Albert Jermaine Hogue
Terence Lamar Thompson

Commercial Food Service
Wismadina Latief

Cosmetology
Ericka Lynn Bazor
Edward A. Brown
Brianna Chapman
Corrine Lashaie Carter
Chad H. Dapremont
Brittney Ruth Hall
+Regina Marie Harrison
Alyssa Hightower
Mary Frances Hightower
Luong Thi Kawasaki
Keondra A. Mason
Lauren Ashley Neal
Titiana Q. Overton
Cassandra D. Richardson
Kaliesha Erica Sanders
Early Childhood Education
Chantilly Lutece King

Electrical Technology
Brian Brewer
Anthony Lamar Davidson
Lionel D. Gray
Colin David Hartery
Reginald Maurice Jones, Jr.
+Wilbert Paige
+Kelvin V. Oneal Poellnitz
+Justin Blake Sommer
Adrien Lynn White
Reginald A. White

Practical Nursing
Brenda Jackson Brown
Christina M. Burns
Ashley Marisha Dixon
Jessica Leeanna Halfmann
Tara Morea Kenly
Alex Kiprono Korir
Kellie Matthews
Hayley L. Meeks
Jane W. Nduhiu
Ingrid Elizabeth Paul
Artavia Robinson
Megan M. Shelby
Tiffany Denise Smiley
Elizabeth P. Valdez
Kristen Denea Wren

SHORT CERTIFICATE
Carpentry
Randy Lee Dale, Jr.
Travis Martez Fritts
Miracle Leatherwood
+Kenneth Lebaron Lewis
David Earl McCune

Jewelry Design
Glenn Ronald Garrick
+Maurice Neal Hazen
Dorothy P. Lightfoot
+Edward Dudley Prewitt
Stephanie Stelly

Machine Tool Technology
John Allen Gwathney
Reginald Renard Lewis
+Erby Dewayne Long
Joseph Shaun McCord
Charles S. Myers
Lawrence Jordan Parham

Management & Supervision
Erica Bell
Damir Ibranovic
Eleanor Ann Parnell
Medical Coding
Latosha Beard Brown
Darshele Bolivia Graham-Purifoy
Pamela Glass Seals

Nail Technology
+Christine T. Newberry

Plumbing
Robert Banks, Jr.
Javaris Antwun Hoppins
Jared Jackson
Anthony Lederrick Johnson
Mark L. McLendon
Terrell Muhammed Spencer

Truck Driving
Felecia D. Allen
Parai L. Armstrong
Leo Ventro Arnold
Roderick C. Belton
Charles M. Bradley
Jeffery O. Burcham
James Lewis Burnett
George Bryant Carey
Connie Mercy Castro
Eric L. Chambers
Carl Alexander Craig
Deloit Duran Davis
Jerri W. Davis
Lonnie L. Deckard III
Chester B. Dees
Carney Lee Fillmore
Denise C. Fisher
Edward C. Grigsby
Myron Hill
Brian J. Hobby
Sven Wallace Hobby, Jr.
Latricia Regina Howard
Corbin Durrell Jackson
Timothy Gregory James
Marvin Johnson
Christopher Love
Robin King Marks
Sagynbek S. Matmuratov
Adam Michael McKay
Stephen B. Odor
Shaundra Kenyetta Pettway
Sonya M. Pettway
Thomas W. Richardson
James L. Roberts
Kaseem Dasavier Rowser
Eric Lynn Savadra
Darryl L. Thomas
Azamat Usenov
Curby Vincent
Henry L. Walker
James O. Walters
Ernestine Reed Welch
George Merlin Wells
Darrell D. Williams
Timothy G. Williams
Yolanda Y. Witherspoon

Watch Repair
Glenn Ronald Garrick
Lindsey N. Stelly
Amanda Paulene Wallace

PLEASE NOTE: The list of names appearing herein is subject to changes, deletions and additions as may be necessary to conform to the final and official records of Bishop State Community College.

Honor graduates are denoted in the program by the following notations:

Graduation Honors for Degrees
*Cum Laude – 3.50 to 3.69 GPA
**Magna Cum Laude – 3.70 to 3.89 GPA
***Summa Cum Laude – 3.90 to 4.00 GPA

Graduation Honors for Certificate Programs
+ Graduating with Distinction – 3.50 to 4.00 GPA